Operational Staff

A list of all of the staff who keep the school running along with a list of their roles.

Name Job title(s)
Miss Hannah Arnold Cleaner
Miss Abida  Amanji SEND Teaching Assistant
Mr Joshua Ackroyd Cleaner
Mrs Jackie  Ardron Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Susan Barker Cleaner
Mrs Susan Barrett Food Technician
Miss Elaine Bennett Site Manager
Mrs Amanda Bradshaw Cleaner
Mrs Julie Blackburn Cleaner
Miss Aisha Bibi Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Qayum  Baig Reprographics & Staff Support Assistant
Mr Edward Brady Network Manager
Mrs Helen Blades Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Elizabeth  Bourne Library Supervisor
Mrs Alex Brooke Pastoral Support Assistant
Miss Teresa  Carroll Customer Service Apprentice
Miss Caitlin  Carr Cleaner
Mrs Michelle Crowe Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Thomas Downes ICT Technician
Mrs Jody Dunn Operations Manager & PA to Headteacher & SLT
Mrs Donna  Ellis Assistant Finance Director
Mrs Emma Ellis Careers & Work-Related Learning Advisor
Miss Joanne Fannan Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Ian Firth Site Maintenance Assistant
Mrs Rita Firth Library and Resource Centre Assistant
Mrs Jenny  Goddard Data Manager
Mrs Natasha Goulding Student Welfare Officer
Deputy DSL
House Leader - Clarke
Mrs Alison Grist Cleaner
Mr Lewis Grist Cleaner
Ms Joanne  Grogan Cleaner
Mrs Jade Haigh Careers & Work-Related Learning Advisor
Mrs Margaret Hill Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Janet Houseman Science Technician
Mrs Maxine  Hutchinson Receptionist
Mrs Natalie James Finance Director
Mrs Dawn Jepson-North Administration Officer - HR
Mrs Julie Marsden-Mosley Exams Manager
Mrs Donna Matthews Sixth Form Study Facilitator
Mr Robert Moody Science Technician Manager
Mrs Louise  Melling Senior Curriculum Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Nicholson Attendance and Health Officer
Mr Alan Myers Site Maintenance Assistant
Mrs Rachel Oldroyd Curriculum Supervisor
Mr Mark Robinson Senior ICT Technician
Mrs Bethany Parsons SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lynn Saville Cleaner
Mrs Melanie Rourke Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Stephen Purdy Cleaner
Miss Paige  Saville Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Vicky Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Beverley Sheard Sixth Form Facilitator
Mr Kar Shun Siu DT Technician
Mrs Lorriane Ship Lead Lunchtime Supervisor & Site Staff
Mrs Lisa Smith Administration Officer - School Office
Mrs Laura Smith Cleaner
Ms Lara Todd Finance Officer
Miss Claire Thresh HR & Payroll Officer
Miss Jessica  Teggart Careers Apprentice
Miss Katie Wilby Curriculum Supervisor
Mrs Jane Whitelaw Librarian/EPQ Co-ordinator
Mrs Angie Wood Science Technician
Miss Lynn Wescott Science Technician
Ms Suzanne Wood Cleaner
Mrs Seana  Wright Curriculum Supervisor